Silver Rate Forecast

The price of silver for tomorrow

The price of silver tomorrow will be 32.1 US dollars. Today the price for 1 oz was 30.8 USD. Yesterday the rate was 30.8 USD for 1 oz of silver. Trading of silver took place in the range 29.730.8 USD. The difference compared to the previous day was 3.39%.

When will the price of silver rise?

The price of silver will rise in the coming month. Experts believe that after a short correction, growth will begin on 4 July 2024. The best moment for profit-taking, according to the majority of analysts surveyed, will be 6 July 2024. The increase in the price of silver will be 1.88%.

Silver Rate Forecast for the next week

In the week of 24 June 2024 silver will trade in range of 31.332.4 US dollars. The week will start at 32.4 USD for 1 oz. The rate of silver by the end of the week will be 31.3 US dollars. Thus, the change will be -3.36%.

Silver Rate Forecast in one week

In the week of 1 July 2024 silver will trade in range of 30.931.5 US dollars. The week will start at 31.4 USD for 1 oz. The rate of silver by the end of the week will be 31.2 US dollars. Thus, the change will be -0.72%.

Silver Rate Forecast on two weeks

In the week of 8 July 2024 silver will trade in range of 30.731.2 US dollars. The week will start at 30.7 USD for 1 oz. The rate of silver by the end of the week will be 30.9 US dollars. Thus, the change will be 0.48%.

Precise Silver Rate Forecast

dateratechange
22 June 202432.14.33%
23 June 202432.0-0.15%
24 June 202432.41.07%
25 June 202432.3-0.13%
26 June 202432.0-0.96%
27 June 202432.20.51%
28 June 202432.0-0.63%
29 June 202431.8-0.46%
30 June 202431.3-1.71%
1 July 202431.40.35%
2 July 202431.4-0.10%
3 July 202431.0-1.20%
4 July 202430.9-0.18%
5 July 202431.51.79%
6 July 202431.50.09%
7 July 202431.2-1.08%
8 July 202430.7-1.40%
9 July 202431.21.37%
10 July 202431.20.15%
11 July 202430.9-1.13%
12 July 202430.7-0.40%
13 July 202430.80.20%
14 July 202430.90.31%
15 July 202430.90.14%
16 July 202431.00.11%
17 July 202430.5-1.56%
18 July 202430.91.48%
19 July 202430.9-0.00%
20 July 202430.5-1.46%
21 July 202429.6-3.01%

Silver Rate Forecast for 2024

The price of silver in 2024 will be in range of 26.936.4 USD for 1 oz. The minimum value of 26.9 US dollars will be reached in August, and the maximum of 36.4 USD will be reached in December 2024. The price of silver by the end of 2024 will be 36.4 US dollars, the change will be 13.45% for the year.

Silver Rate Forecast for 2025

The price of silver in 2025 will be in range of 36.441.0 USD for 1 oz. The maximum value of 41.0 US dollars will be reached in May, and the minimum of 36.4 USD will be reached in November 2025. The price of silver by the end of 2025 will be 36.9 US dollars, the change will be 1.32% for the year.

Silver Rate Forecast for 2026

The price of silver in 2026 will be in range of 31.536.4 USD for 1 oz. The maximum value of 36.4 US dollars will be reached in January, and the minimum of 31.5 USD will be reached in December 2026. The price of silver by the end of 2026 will be 31.5 US dollars, the change will be -14.72% for the year.

Silver Rate Forecast for 2027

The price of silver in 2027 will be in range of 31.233.7 USD for 1 oz. The minimum value of 31.2 US dollars will be reached in May, and the maximum of 33.7 USD will be reached in October 2027. The price of silver by the end of 2027 will be 33.1 US dollars, the change will be 5.14% for the year.

Silver Rate Forecast for 2028

The price of silver in 2028 will be in range of 28.032.4 USD for 1 oz. The maximum value of 32.4 US dollars will be reached in January, and the minimum of 28.0 USD will be reached in December 2028. The price of silver by the end of 2028 will be 28.0 US dollars, the change will be -15.34% for the year.

Silver Rate Forecast for 2029

The price of silver in 2029 will be in range of 25.227.9 USD for 1 oz. The minimum value of 25.2 US dollars will be reached in September, and the maximum of 27.9 USD will be reached in December 2029. The price of silver by the end of 2029 will be 27.9 US dollars, the change will be -0.49% for the year.

Silver Rate Forecast for 2030

The price of silver in 2030 will be in range of 28.434.2 USD for 1 oz. The minimum value of 28.4 US dollars will be reached in January, and the maximum of 34.2 USD will be reached in September 2030. The price of silver by the end of 2030 will be 34.2 US dollars, the change will be 22.68% for the year.

Silver chart

Read more

Silver Rate Forecast

2024-06-21 02:30

Previous post Top gainers and losers