Brent Oil Forecast

The price of Brent crude for tomorrow

The price of Brent crude tomorrow will be 85.4 US dollars. Today the price for 1 bbls was 85.0 USD. Yesterday the rate was 85.0 USD for 1 bbls of Brent crude. Trading of Brent crude took place in the range 84.385.3 USD. The difference compared to the previous day was 0.38%.

When will the price of Brent crude rise?

The price of Brent crude will rise in the coming month. Experts believe that after a short correction, growth will begin on 25 June 2024. The best moment for profit-taking, according to the majority of analysts surveyed, will be 19 July 2024. The increase in the price of Brent crude will be 7.95%.

Brent Oil Forecast for the next week

In the week of 24 June 2024 Brent crude will trade in range of 84.988.9 US dollars. The week will start at 85.6 USD for 1 bbls. The rate of Brent crude by the end of the week will be 88.6 US dollars. Thus, the change will be 3.42%.

Brent Oil Forecast in one week

In the week of 1 July 2024 Brent crude will trade in range of 88.189.7 US dollars. The week will start at 89.2 USD for 1 bbls. The rate of Brent crude by the end of the week will be 88.6 US dollars. Thus, the change will be -0.65%.

Brent Oil Forecast on two weeks

In the week of 8 July 2024 Brent crude will trade in range of 87.889.3 US dollars. The week will start at 87.8 USD for 1 bbls. The rate of Brent crude by the end of the week will be 89.2 US dollars. Thus, the change will be 1.64%.

Precise Brent Oil Forecast

dateratechange
22 June 202485.40.50%
23 June 202485.50.11%
24 June 202485.60.19%
25 June 202484.9-0.88%
26 June 202486.01.36%
27 June 202485.9-0.15%
28 June 202488.22.61%
29 June 202488.90.89%
30 June 202488.6-0.41%
1 July 202489.20.70%
2 July 202488.1-1.23%
3 July 202489.71.78%
4 July 202488.7-1.10%
5 July 202489.20.61%
6 July 202489.20.00%
7 July 202488.6-0.68%
8 July 202487.8-0.93%
9 July 202489.31.67%
10 July 202487.9-1.53%
11 July 202488.70.96%
12 July 202487.8-1.01%
13 July 202489.31.68%
14 July 202489.2-0.08%
15 July 202489.30.08%
16 July 202489.30.04%
17 July 202490.31.06%
18 July 202491.41.17%
19 July 202491.60.31%
20 July 202490.4-1.37%
21 July 202490.70.38%

Brent Oil Forecast for 2024

The price of Brent crude in 2024 will be in range of 69.992.3 USD for 1 bbls. The maximum value of 92.3 US dollars will be reached in July, and the minimum of 69.9 USD will be reached in November 2024. The price of Brent crude by the end of 2024 will be 71.0 US dollars, the change will be -16.83% for the year.

Brent Oil Forecast for 2025

The price of Brent crude in 2025 will be in range of 76.193.1 USD for 1 bbls. The minimum value of 76.1 US dollars will be reached in January, and the maximum of 93.1 USD will be reached in August 2025. The price of Brent crude by the end of 2025 will be 85.2 US dollars, the change will be 19.99% for the year.

Brent Oil Forecast for 2026

The price of Brent crude in 2026 will be in range of 76.488.9 USD for 1 bbls. The minimum value of 76.4 US dollars will be reached in March, and the maximum of 88.9 USD will be reached in December 2026. The price of Brent crude by the end of 2026 will be 88.9 US dollars, the change will be 4.28% for the year.

Brent Oil Forecast for 2027

The price of Brent crude in 2027 will be in range of 64.688.8 USD for 1 bbls. The maximum value of 88.8 US dollars will be reached in February, and the minimum of 64.6 USD will be reached in December 2027. The price of Brent crude by the end of 2027 will be 64.6 US dollars, the change will be -27.29% for the year.

Brent Oil Forecast for 2028

The price of Brent crude in 2028 will be in range of 60.081.1 USD for 1 bbls. The minimum value of 60.0 US dollars will be reached in March, and the maximum of 81.1 USD will be reached in December 2028. The price of Brent crude by the end of 2028 will be 81.1 US dollars, the change will be 25.60% for the year.

Brent Oil Forecast for 2029

The price of Brent crude in 2029 will be in range of 84.9126.6 USD for 1 bbls. The minimum value of 84.9 US dollars will be reached in January, and the maximum of 126.6 USD will be reached in December 2029. The price of Brent crude by the end of 2029 will be 126.6 US dollars, the change will be 56.01% for the year.

Brent Oil Forecast for 2030

The price of Brent crude in 2030 will be in range of 129.7134.4 USD for 1 bbls. The minimum value of 129.7 US dollars will be reached in January, and the maximum of 134.4 USD will be reached in April 2030. The price of Brent crude by the end of 2030 will be 133.8 US dollars, the change will be 5.72% for the year.

Brent Crude chart

Read more

Brent Oil Forecast

2024-06-21 02:31

Previous post Top gainers and losers